Is Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Jelly Bean Mystery Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Banana Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Coconut, Dark Chocolate [Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter], Cocoa Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Diacetate, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Blue 1, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (Color), Maltodextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt
Check Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Jelly Bean Mystery Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly BeanBoozled Jelly Bean Mystery Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TRUBAR GET IN MY BELLY, PB & JELLY
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 40 Flavors - 9 Oz
Mrs. Renfros Gourmet Salsa Medium Black Bean Jar - 16 Oz
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


