Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jelly Belly Birthday Cake Flavored Original Gourmet Jelly Bean, Birthday Cake Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT.

Check Jelly Belly Birthday Cake Flavored Original Gourmet Jelly Bean, Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go
Egg Free? Jelly Belly Birthday Cake Flavored Original Gourmet Jelly Bean, Birthday Cake | Spoonful