Is Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn Jelly Beans Grab & Go Bag Vegetarian?

Description
Pronounced buttered-popcorn flavor combined with a chewy, slightly firm center and glossy candy shell; commonly eaten as a snack during movies, shared in party mixes, or carried for travel. Reviewers frequently note authentic popcorn taste and convenient single-serve packaging, while opinions vary on the balance between sweet and savory notes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced buttered-popcorn flavor combined with a chewy, slightly firm center and glossy candy shell; commonly eaten as a snack during movies, shared in party mixes, or carried for travel. Reviewers frequently note authentic popcorn taste and convenient single-serve packaging, while opinions vary on the balance between sweet and savory notes.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt.
Check Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn Jelly Beans Grab & Go Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn Jelly Beans Grab & Go Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Angie's® Boom Chicka Pop® Real Butter Popcorn 4.4 Oz. Bag
Smartfood White Cheddar Popcorn, Party Size, 9.75 oz Bag
Orville Redenbacher's Smart Pop! Butter Popcorn Snack Size Bag - 13.96oz - 12ct
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Buttered Popcorn Jelly Beans Grab & Go Bag is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


