Is Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 18 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Grape Juice Concentrate, Peach Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Peanuts, Hydrogenated Canola And Cottonseed Oils, Banana Puree, Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla, Coconut, Lemon Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Mango Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Powder, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee, Color Added, Red 40 Lake Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanilla Beans, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Salt, Caffeine
Check Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


