Is Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 18 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Grape Juice Concentrate, Peach Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Orange Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Peanuts, Hydrogenated Canola And Cottonseed Oils, Banana Puree, Plum Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla, Coconut, Lemon Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Mango Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Powder, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee, Color Added, Red 40 Lake Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanilla Beans, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Salt, Caffeine
Check Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


