Is Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 9.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following : Peach Puree Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Banana Puree, Plum Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Puree Orange Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cantaloupe Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Mango Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5& 6 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanilla Beans, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caffeine
Check Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 9.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 9.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Candy Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, 9.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


