Is Jelly Belly, Cocktail Classics Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- grape skin extract
- natural and artificial flavors
grape skin extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Lemon Puree, Lime Juice Concentrate, Peach Puree Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Coconut, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake, Grape Skin Extract (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Tapioca Dextrin.
Check Jelly Belly, Cocktail Classics Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly, Cocktail Classics Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jelly Belly, Cocktail Classics Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


