Is JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON PUREE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY PUREE, COCONUT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5 & 6, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.

Check JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

JELLY BELLY, COCKTAIL CLASSICS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go