Is Jelly Belly DR Pepper® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), DR Pepper Flavor Candy, Resealable Bag Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sodium Citrate, Phosphoric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Vegetable & Fruit Juice (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Caffeine
Check Jelly Belly DR Pepper® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), DR Pepper Flavor Candy, Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly DR Pepper® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), DR Pepper Flavor Candy, Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS Candy, Original Flavor, 1 Family Size Bag (1.8 lb)
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size
Where to buy
Jelly Belly DR Pepper® Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), DR Pepper Flavor Candy, Resealable Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


