Is Jelly Belly Egg Nog Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NUTMEG, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE.
Check Jelly Belly Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


