Is Jelly Belly Fiery Five Bean Boozled Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Jalapeno Puree, Cayenne Pepper Puree, Carolina Reaper Pepper Puree, Habanero Puree, Citric Acid, Sodium Diacetate, Acetic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Vegetable and Fruit Juice (Color), Color Added, Blue 1, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 5 & 6, Turmeric (Color), Maltodextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt.
Check Jelly Belly Fiery Five Bean Boozled against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Fiery Five Bean Boozled in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Fiery Five Bean Boozled is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


