Is Jelly Belly Flavored Lip Balm Gift Set, 7 pc Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mineral Oil, Polybutene, Petrolatum, Ozokerite, Synthetic Wax, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Paraffin, Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba), Wax, Sodium Saccharin, Fragrance, Phenoxyethanol, May Contain: Titanium Dioxide, Mica, Red 6 Lake, Red 7 Lake, Red 21 Lake, Red 27 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 10 Lake, Manganese Violet, Iron Oxides
Check Jelly Belly Flavored Lip Balm Gift Set, 7 pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Flavored Lip Balm Gift Set, 7 pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Flavored Lip Balm Gift Set, 7 pc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


