Is Jelly Belly Gift Box 4.25oz 5 Flavors Krispy Kreme Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Apple Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5
Check Jelly Belly Gift Box 4.25oz 5 Flavors Krispy Kreme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Gift Box 4.25oz 5 Flavors Krispy Kreme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Jujyfruits Chewy Fruit Jelly Candy - Theater Box
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Pure Almond Extract, 2 fl oz Box
TRUBAR GET IN MY BELLY, PB & JELLY
THERAFLU Theraflu Nighttime Severe Cold and Cough Hot Liquid Powder Honey Lemon Infused with Chamomile and White Tea Flavors 6 Count Box
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Gift Box 4.25oz 5 Flavors Krispy Kreme is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


