Is Jelly Belly Gummies Vegan Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM LACTATE, CITRIC ACID, APPLE JUICE (COLOR), CARROT JUICE (COLOR), PUMPKIN JUICE (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT (COLOR), BLACK CURRANT JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, * VEGETABLE OILS (COCONUT AND CANOLA), CARNAUBA WAX. * Adds a trivial amount of fat.

Check Jelly Belly Gummies Vegan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Gummies Vegan is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go