Is JELLY BELLY, JELLY BEAN CANDY, ORANGE, ORANGE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ORANGE JUICE FROM ORANGE PUREE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 6, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check JELLY BELLY, JELLY BEAN CANDY, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BELLY, JELLY BEAN CANDY, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


