Is JELLY BELLY, JELLY BEAN CANDY, ORANGE, ORANGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ORANGE JUICE FROM ORANGE PUREE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), COLOR ADDED, YELLOW 6, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check JELLY BELLY, JELLY BEAN CANDY, ORANGE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BELLY, JELLY BEAN CANDY, ORANGE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


