Is Jelly Belly Jelly Bean, Snapple Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grape skin extract
  • natural flavors

grape skin extract

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Cranberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Grape Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Lemon Puree, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Cranberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Color Added, Grape Skin Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color), Apple (Color), Hibiscus (Color), Black Currant (Color), Carrot (Color), Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax Carnauba Wax.

Check Jelly Belly Jelly Bean, Snapple against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Jelly Bean, Snapple is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go