Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 7.5oz Spring Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Coconut, Lemon Puree, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Cantaloupe Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 7.5oz Spring Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 7.5oz Spring Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans 7.5oz Spring Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


