Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • bees-wax

bees-wax

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Blueberry Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of Thefollowing: Citric Acid, Natural And Artifi-cial Flavor, Color Added, Blue 1 Lake, Bees-wax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, K

Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Blueberry, 1 Pound | Spoonful