Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Gourmet, 50 Flavors Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Blackberry Puree, Strawberry Puree, Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Banana Puree, Plum Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Lemon Puree, Orange Puree, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Kiwi Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree, Mango Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Cantaloupe Juice Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Coconut, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Cocoa Powder, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Coffee, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Red 40, Blue 1, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanilla Beans, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt, Caffeine
Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Gourmet, 50 Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Gourmet, 50 Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Gourmet, 50 Flavors is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


