Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Juicy Pear, 1 Pound Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Tapioca Dextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Juicy Pear, 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Juicy Pear, 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go