Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Smoothie Blend Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Orange Puree, Banana Puree, Blueberry Puree, Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 & 6, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 1 & 2 Lake, Turmeric (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Smoothie Blend against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Smoothie Blend is available at 5 retailers

RalphsVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Jelly Belly Jelly Beans, Smoothie Blend | Spoonful