Is Jelly Belly Jelly Beans Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Blueberry Puree, Blackberry Puree, Apple Juice Concentrate, Banana Puree, Lemon Puree, Orange Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Mango Juice Concentrate, Lime Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Coconut, Citric Acid, Sodium Lactate, Fumaric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Paprika, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanilla Beans, Color Added, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Blue 2.

Check Jelly Belly Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Jelly Belly Jelly Beans | Spoonful