Is Jelly Belly, Juicy Pear Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Tapioca Dextrin, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly, Juicy Pear Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly, Juicy Pear Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jelly Belly, Juicy Pear Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


