Is Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- modified soy protein
modified soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Modified Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Yellow 5 & 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40, Red 3, Yellow 5 & 6, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioners Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Mellocreme Candy Cones 3.5oz Bag (1) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


