Is Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted, 4.8 Ounce, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pear Juice Concentrate (Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Citrus Pectin, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (Color), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Carnauba Wax, Turmeric (Color)
Check Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted, 4.8 Ounce, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted, 4.8 Ounce, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted, 4.8 Ounce, 6 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


