Is Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks, 2.12-oz, 12 Pack Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pear Juice Concentrate (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Apple Concentrate (Color), Potassium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate (Color), Organic Caramel (Color), Organic Carrot Concentrate (Color), Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Red Raspberry Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Organic Radish Concentrate (Color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Black Currant Concentrate (Color)
Check Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks, 2.12-oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks, 2.12-oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks, 2.12-oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


