Is Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks Rainforest Animals Strawberry Apple 4.8 oz Box Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pear Juice Concentrate (Water, Organic Pear Juice Concentrate), Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Apple Concentrate (Color), Organic Radish Concentrate (Color), Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Black Currant Concentrate (Color)
Check Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks Rainforest Animals Strawberry Apple 4.8 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks Rainforest Animals Strawberry Apple 4.8 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
That's it. 100% Natural Gluten-Free Soft & Chewy Apple + Strawberry Fruit Bars, 1.2 oz , 5 Count Box
Trader Joe's Organic Apple Strawberry Fruit Wrap
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, BANANA BLAST, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH
Annie's Organic Bees, Bugs & Butterflies Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry; Raspberry; Apple
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Organic Fruit Snacks Rainforest Animals Strawberry Apple 4.8 oz Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


