Is Jelly Belly Organic Jelly Bean Assorted 1.9oz (1 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beeswax
- natural flavors
organic beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Organic Flavors (Cherry, Peach, Blueberry, Pear), Organic Apple Concentrate (Color), Organic Caramel (Color), Potassium Citrate, Confectioner's Glaze, Organic Carrot Concentrate (Color), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate (Color), Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Beeswax, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Radish Concentrate (Color), Organic Red Raspberry Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Organic Black Currant Concentrate (Color)
Check Jelly Belly Organic Jelly Bean Assorted 1.9oz (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Organic Jelly Bean Assorted 1.9oz (1 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Organic Jelly Bean Assorted 1.9oz (1 Pack) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


