Is Jelly Belly Organic Jelly Beans, 10 Flavors, 1.9-oz, 12 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Citrus Pectin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Organic Flavors (Cherry, Peach, Blueberry, Pear), Organic Apple Concentrate (Color), Organic Caramel (Color), Potassium Citrate, Confectioner's Glaze, Organic Carrot Concentrate (Color), Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Pumpkin Concentrate (Color), Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Beeswax, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Radish Concentrate (Color), Organic Red Raspberry Puree, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Peach Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Carnauba Wax, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Organic Black Currant Concentrate (Color)
Check Jelly Belly Organic Jelly Beans, 10 Flavors, 1.9-oz, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Organic Jelly Beans, 10 Flavors, 1.9-oz, 12 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Trader Joe's Organic Brown Rice Penne Pasta-16oz (4 Pack)
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Organic Jelly Beans, 10 Flavors, 1.9-oz, 12 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


