Is Jelly Belly Red Apple Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Macintosh Apple Flavor, Resealable Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Red 40, Yellow 6, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Red Apple Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Macintosh Apple Flavor, Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Red Apple Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Macintosh Apple Flavor, Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Red Apple Jelly Beans - 1 Pound (16 Ounces), Macintosh Apple Flavor, Resealable Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


