Is Jelly Belly Red Jelly Beans, Sizzling Cinnamon, 1 Pound Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Artifi-cial Flavor, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow5 Lake, Red 40, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Con-fectioner's Glaze, K

Check Jelly Belly Red Jelly Beans, Sizzling Cinnamon, 1 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jelly Belly Red Jelly Beans, Sizzling Cinnamon, 1 Pound is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go