Is Jelly Belly Rose The Original Gourmet Jelly Bean Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, corn syrup, modified food starch, contains 2% or less of the following: natural & artificial flavors, citric acid, color added, red 40, red 3, blue 2 lake, red 40 lake, turmeric (color), maltodextrin, confectioner's glaze, beeswax, carnauba wax.
Check Jelly Belly Rose The Original Gourmet Jelly Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Rose The Original Gourmet Jelly Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


