Is Jelly Belly Signature 20 Collection Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Pear Puree Concentrate, Banana Puree, Lemon Puree, Orange Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanilla Beans, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Blue 2.
Check Jelly Belly Signature 20 Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Signature 20 Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


