Is Jelly Belly Signature 20 Collection Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Peach Puree Concentrate, Pear Puree Concentrate, Banana Puree, Lemon Puree, Orange Puree, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Grape Juice Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Confectioner's Glaze, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tapioca Dextrin, Vanilla Beans, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Blue 2.
Check Jelly Belly Signature 20 Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Signature 20 Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


