Is JELLY BELLY, SMOOTHIE BLEND Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ORANGE PUREE, BANANA PUREE BLUEBERRY PUREE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 & 6 LAKE, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE
Check JELLY BELLY, SMOOTHIE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BELLY, SMOOTHIE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
JELLY BELLY, SMOOTHIE BLEND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


