Is JELLY BELLY, SOUR GUMMI PUMPKINS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • kosher gelatin
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRUS PECTIN, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, MALT ACID, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5 & 6, BLUE 1, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OILS*.

Check JELLY BELLY, SOUR GUMMI PUMPKINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicTartSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go