Is Jelly Belly Sport Beans: Berry, Box of 24 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- +1 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evaporated Cane Juice, Tapioca Syrup, Raspberry Juice From Raspberry Puree, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Grape Juice Concentrate (Color), Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Salt
Check Jelly Belly Sport Beans: Berry, Box of 24 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Sport Beans: Berry, Box of 24 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Sport Beans: Berry, Box of 24 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


