This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri Berry Natural Flavor is a sports drink made with electrolytes. It is gluten-free, vegan, kosher, and non-GMO. The electrolytes in Nuun help with recovery and performance. It is available in tablet form and contains just a pinch of sugar, which aids in H2O absorption. Many people find it easy to use and appreciate that it has little to no calories. People also consider it an excellent electrolyte replacement product for exercise.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium (Bicarbonate And Carbonate), Potassium (Bicarbonate, Chloride), Magnesium (Oxide), Calcium (Carbonate), Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Rice Extract Blend, Avocado Oil, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Riboflavin (For Color), Spirulina (For Color), Malic Acid.

Check Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Cube

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor | Spoonful