Is Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri Berry Natural Flavor is a sports drink made with electrolytes. It is gluten-free, vegan, kosher, and non-GMO. The electrolytes in Nuun help with recovery and performance. It is available in tablet form and contains just a pinch of sugar, which aids in H2O absorption. Many people find it easy to use and appreciate that it has little to no calories. People also consider it an excellent electrolyte replacement product for exercise.

Description
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri Berry Natural Flavor is a sports drink made with electrolytes. It is gluten-free, vegan, kosher, and non-GMO. The electrolytes in Nuun help with recovery and performance. It is available in tablet form and contains just a pinch of sugar, which aids in H2O absorption. Many people find it easy to use and appreciate that it has little to no calories. People also consider it an excellent electrolyte replacement product for exercise.
Ingredients
Sodium (Bicarbonate And Carbonate), Potassium (Bicarbonate, Chloride), Magnesium (Oxide), Calcium (Carbonate), Other Ingredients: Citric Acid, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Rice Extract Blend, Avocado Oil, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Riboflavin (For Color), Spirulina (For Color), Malic Acid.
Check Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Where to buy
Nuun Hydration Sport Exercise Tri-Berry Natural Flavor is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Cube


