Is Jelly Belly Spring Mix, Berry Blue, Cotton Candy, Orange Sherbet, Lemon Lime, Sunkist Lemon Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PUREE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 & 2, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Jelly Belly Spring Mix, Berry Blue, Cotton Candy, Orange Sherbet, Lemon Lime, Sunkist Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Spring Mix, Berry Blue, Cotton Candy, Orange Sherbet, Lemon Lime, Sunkist Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
BLUE BUNNY, BLUE RIBBON CLASSICS, RAINBOW SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


