Is Jelly Belly Spring Mix, Berry Blue, Cotton Candy, Orange Sherbet, Lemon Lime, Sunkist Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: LEMON PUREE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PUREE, TANGERINE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED, BLUE 1 & 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 & 2, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Jelly Belly Spring Mix, Berry Blue, Cotton Candy, Orange Sherbet, Lemon Lime, Sunkist Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Spring Mix, Berry Blue, Cotton Candy, Orange Sherbet, Lemon Lime, Sunkist Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
BLUE BUNNY, BLUE RIBBON CLASSICS, RAINBOW SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


