Is Jelly Belly Strawberry Cheesecake Jelly Beans (1 Pound Bag) - Pale Pink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Strawberry Juice From Pruee, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Color Added, Red 40 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Jelly Belly Strawberry Cheesecake Jelly Beans (1 Pound Bag) - Pale Pink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly Strawberry Cheesecake Jelly Beans (1 Pound Bag) - Pale Pink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Jelly Belly Sport Beans Energizing Assorted Jelly Beans
Jelly Belly Jelly Beans - Sizzling Cinnamon
Jelly Belly, Cocktail Classics Jelly Beans, 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Jelly Belly Strawberry Cheesecake Jelly Beans (1 Pound Bag) - Pale Pink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


