Is Jelly Belly, Very Chery Chocolate Jelly Beans, 2.8 Oz (Pack Of 12) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Citrus Pectin, Artificial Flavor, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Confectioner's Glaze, Coconut Oil, Black Carrot Concentrate (Color), Black Currant Concentrate (Color)
Check Jelly Belly, Very Chery Chocolate Jelly Beans, 2.8 Oz (Pack Of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Belly, Very Chery Chocolate Jelly Beans, 2.8 Oz (Pack Of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Where to buy
Jelly Belly, Very Chery Chocolate Jelly Beans, 2.8 Oz (Pack Of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


