Is JELLY BIRD EGGS FLAVORED SPECKLED CANDY, JELLY BIRD EGGS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Modified Food Starch, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural and Artificial Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze (Shellac), White Mineral Oil, Bees Wax, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 3, Blue 1. This product was manufactured in a facility where milk, eggs, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat and soy are used in the production of other products.
Check JELLY BIRD EGGS FLAVORED SPECKLED CANDY, JELLY BIRD EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JELLY BIRD EGGS FLAVORED SPECKLED CANDY, JELLY BIRD EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Where to buy
JELLY BIRD EGGS FLAVORED SPECKLED CANDY, JELLY BIRD EGGS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


