Is Jelly Buttons Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine spirulina concentrate
beef gelatine spirulina concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Cornflour, Beef Gelatine Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Radish, Blackcurrant, Carrot), Colour (Chlorophylls). No artificial colours or flavourings. BEST BEFORE END 22 SEP 22 1L 1174 B 11:26
Check Jelly Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


