Is jelly fishes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatine, pork gelatine, acidity regulator grape juice from concentrate (5%). beef (citric acid), thickener (pectins), plant concentrates (safflower, elderberry), spirulina concentrate, natural flavourings, glazing mix (coconut oil, glazing agent: carnauba wax).

Check jelly fishes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go