Is jelly fishes Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, water, gelatine, pork gelatine, acidity regulator grape juice from concentrate (5%). beef (citric acid), thickener (pectins), plant concentrates (safflower, elderberry), spirulina concentrate, natural flavourings, glazing mix (coconut oil, glazing agent: carnauba wax).
Check jelly fishes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open jelly fishes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


