Is Jelly Powder Lime 85 g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Gelatin, Adipic acid, Disodium phosphate, Sodium citrate, Natural and artificial flavours, Fumaric acid, Salt, Colour (contains tartrazine).
Check Jelly Powder Lime 85 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jelly Powder Lime 85 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jelly Powder Lime 85 g is available at 1 retailer
Compliments
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Snacking


