Is Jelly Straws Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber og total sugars 59 includes sg added sugars protein c good for 365 days at room temperature

dietary fiber og total sugars 59 includes sg added sugars protein c good for 365 days at room temperature

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, fructose, gum (carrageenan, locust bean gum), citric acid, malic total carbohydrate acid, fruit flavors, fd,c(yellow#5, blue#1, red# 40), best before: marked on the package, dietary fiber og total sugars 59 includes sg added sugars protein c good for 365 days at room temperature

Check Jelly Straws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go